Wednesday Men’s Nicklaus Division Schedule

May 3 9 vs 12 3 vs 4 1 vs 5 7 vs 14 10 vs 11 8 vs 13 2 vs 6   Front 9
May 10 1 vs 2 8 vs 14 3 vs 13 7 vs 9 5 vs 11 6 vs 10 4 vs 12   Back 9
May 17 1 vs 3 7 vs 10 6 vs 11 5 vs 12 4 vs 13 8 vs 9 2 vs 14   Front 9
May 24 6 vs 12 1 vs 4 8 vs 10 9 vs 14 2 vs 3 5 vs 13 7 vs 11   Back 9
May 31 3 vs 14 1 vs 5 6 vs 13 8 vs 11  7 vs 12 2 vs 4 9 vs 10   Front 9
Jun 7 2 vs 5 8 vs 12 1 vs 6 3 vs 4 9 vs 11 10 vs 14 7 vs 13   Back 9
Jun 14 9 vs 12 4 vs 14 1 vs 7 2 vs 6 10 vs 11 8 vs 13 3 vs 5   Front 9
Jun 21 9 vs 13 3 vs 6 2 vs 7 1 vs 8 4 vs 5 11 vs 14 10 vs 12   Back 9
Jun 28 4 vs 6 10 vs 13 11 vs 12 5 vs 14 2 vs 8 3 vs 7 1 vs 9   Front 9
Jul 5 12 vs 14 11 vs 13 3 vs 8 2 vs 9 1 vs 10 4 vs 7 5 vs 6   Back 9
Half

 

Jul 12

 

 

5 vs 7

 

 

4 vs 8

 

 

12 vs 13

 

 

2 vs 10

 

 

6 vs 14

 

 

3 vs 9

 

 

1 vs 11

 

 

 

 

Front 9

Jul 19 5 vs 8 2 vs 11 4 vs 9 3 vs 10 13 vs 14 1 vs 12 6 vs 7   Back 9
Jul 26 6 vs 8 5 vs 9 4 vs 10 7 vs 14  2 vs 12  1 vs 13 3 vs 11   Front 9
Aug 2 2 vs 13 3 vs 12 1 vs 14 4 vs 11 6 vs 9 5 vs 10 7 vs 8   Back 9
Aug 9 8 vs 14 7 vs 9 4 vs 12 3 vs 13  6 vs 10 5 vs 11 1 vs 2   Front 9
Aug 16 4 vs 13  7 vs 10 2 vs 14  5 vs 12  1 vs 3 6 vs 11 8 vs 9   Back 9
Aug 23 7 vs 11 2 vs 3 9 vs 14 1 vs 4 8 vs 10 6 vs 12 5 vs 13   Front 9
Aug 30 9 vs 10 1 vs 5 8 vs 11 7 vs 12 3 vs 14 2 vs 4 6 vs 13   Back 9
Sep 6 3 vs 4 9 vs 11 2 vs 5 1 vs 6 7 vs 13 8 vs 12 10 vs 14   Front 9
Sep 13 10 vs 11 2 vs 6 3 vs 5 8 vs 13 9 vs 12 1 vs 7 4 vs 14   Back 9
Sep 20 Position Round Finals            

 

Team #1               Mills & Gutzki                                   Team #2               Marr & Leonard

Team #3               Mills & Mills                                        Team #4               Humphrey & Huff

Team #5               Wilson & Yarnell                               Team #6               Klein & Kanine

Team #7               Eargood & Readman                       Team #8               Rolston & Mizer

Team #9               Mackie & Eargood                           Team #10            Johnson & Keller

Team #11            Rademacher & Wilhelm                                Team #12            Rhoers & Kirkey

Team #13            Reed & Nichols                                 Team #14            Holton & Holton

Standing as of 6/18/17

1. Aaron and Bill Mills, 57 points

2. Grant Mills and Chris Gutzki, 56 points

3. Mike Rademacher and Trent Wilhelm, 55 points

4. Walt Rolston and Rod Mizer, 46.5 points

5. Dave and Rob Holton, 45.5 points

6. Tony Rhores and Jerry Kirkey, 44 points

7. Tom Reed and Kevin Nichols, 42 points

8. Jeff Humphrey and Jim Huff, 39 points

9. Darrin Johnson and Mike Keeler, 36.5 points

10. Roger Mackie and John Eargood, 34 points

11. Blake Marr and Jerry Leonard, 27.5 points

12. Terry Klein and Bob Kanine, 26 points

13. Kevin Eargood and Larry Readman, 25.5 points

14. Douglas Wilson and Doug Yarnell, 17.5 points