2017 Team Roster & Schedule

 

Thursday Men’s Player Division Schedule

May 4 1 vs 2 8 vs 14 3 vs 13 7 vs 9 6 vs 10 4 vs 12 5 vs 11 Front 9
May 11 8 vs 9 4 vs 13  1 vs 3 5 vs 12 2 vs 14 7 vs 10 6 vs 11 Back 9
May 18 9 vs 14 1 vs 4 8 vs 10 7 vs 11 6 vs 12 5 vs 13 2 vs 3 Front 9
May 25 2 vs 4 8 vs 11 9 vs 10 3 vs 14 7 vs 12 6 vs 13 1 vs 5 Back 9
Jun 1 3 vs 4 7 vs 13 10 vs 14 9 vs 11 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 8 vs 12 Front 9
Jun 8 3 vs 5 4 vs 14 1 vs 7 2 vs 6 8 vs 13 9 vs 12 10 vs 11 Back 9
Jun 15 4 vs 5 10 vs 12 2 vs 7 1 vs 8 3 vs 6 11 vs 14 9 vs 13 Front 9
Jun 22 10 vs 13 11 vs 12 4 vs 6 1 vs 9 3 vs 7 5 vs 14 2 vs 8 Back 9
Jun 29 5 vs 6 2 vs 9 11 vs 13 12 vs 14 1 vs 10 3 vs 8 4 vs 7 Front 9
Jul 6 1 vs 11 6 vs 14 12 v 13  2 vs 10 3 vs 9 4 vs 8 5 vs 7 Back 9
Half

 

Jul 13

 

 

13 vs 14

 

 

5 vs 8

 

 

6 vs 7

 

 

4 vs 9

 

 

2 vs 11

 

 

1 vs 12

 

 

3 vs 10

 

 

Front 9

Jul 20 2 vs 12 3 vs 11 1 vs 13 6 vs 8 7 vs 14 4 vs 10 5 vs 9 Back 9
Jul 27 7 vs 8 6 vs 9 2 vs 13 3 vs 12 5 vs 10 1 vs 14 4 vs 11 Front 9
Aug 3 1 vs 2 7 vs 9 5 vs 11 6 vs 10 8 vs 14 3 vs 13 4 vs 12 Back 9
Aug 10 6 vs 11 7 vs 10 2 vs 14 5 vs 12 1 vs 3 4 vs 13 8 vs9 Front 9
Aug 17 7 vs 11 8 vs 10 9 vs 14 1 vs 4 5 vs 13 6 vs 12 2 vs 3 Back 9
Aug 24 4 vs 2 6 vs 13 1 vs 5 3 vs 14 9 vs 10 7 vs 12 8 vs 11 Front 9
Aug 31 10 vs 14 2 vs 5 3 vs 4 7 vs 13 1 vs 6 9 vs 11 8 vs 12 Back 9
Sep 7 9 vs 12 8 vs 13 2 vs 6 3 vs 5 10 vs 11 1 vs 7 4 vs 14 Front 9
Sep 14 1 vs 8 3 vs 6 4 vs 5 10 vs 12 9 vs 13 2 vs 7 11 vs 14 Back 9
Sep 21 Position Round Finals

 

Team #1               Everitt &Woodcock                         Team #2               Eargood & Eargood

Team #3               Mizer & Rolston                                                Team #4               Hamp & Krebs

Team #5               Mackie & Koon                                 Team #6               Lafler & Readman

Team #7               Holton & Gutzki                                                Team #8               Reed & Nielson

Team #9               Mills & Bennett                                 Team #10            Keeler & LaPaugh

Team #11            Marr & Leonard                                                Team #12            Lott & Dolby

Team #13            Wiser & Sheneman                         Team #14            Myrice & Shebester

Standing as of 6/18/17

1. Gordy Everitt and Kyle Woodcock, 56.5 points

2. Bill Mills and Barry Bennett, 55.5 points

3. Tom Hamp and Bill Krebs, 48.5 points

4. Frank Myrice and CJ Shebester, 44 points

5. Tom Reed and Gail Nielson, 43.5 points

6. Dave Holton and Chris Gutzki, 42.5 points

7. Blane Lafler and Larry Readman, 39 points

7. Kevin and John Eargood, 39 points

9. Blake Marr and Jerry Leonard, 38.5 points

10. Rod Mizer and Walt Rolston, 37.5 points

10. Roger Mackie and Jerry Koon, 37.5 points

12. Mike Keeler and Rod LaPaugh, 34 Points

13. Kim Wiser and Rob Sheneman, 33.5 points

14. Trecy Lott and Scott Dolby, 26.5 points