Thursday Men’s Hogan Division

2017 Team Roster & Schedule

 

Thursday Men’s Hogan Division Schedule

May 4 8 vs 14 3 vs 13 7 vs 9 5 vs 11 1 vs 2 6 vs 10 4 vs 12   Back 9
May 11 6 vs 11 8 vs 9 2 vs 14 1 vs 3 7 vs 10 4 vs 13 5 vs 12   Front 9
May 18 9 vs 14 1 vs 4 8 vs 10 6 vs 12 7 vs 11 5 vs 13 2 vs 3   Back 9
May 25 2 vs 4 9 vs 10 7 vs 12 8 vs 11 6 vs 13 1 vs 5 3 vs 14   Front 9
Jun 1 3 vs 4 10 vs 14 1 vs 6 7 vs 13 8 vs 12 9 vs 11 2 vs 5   Back 9
Jun 8 8 vs 13 2 vs 6 3 vs 5 4 vs 14 10 vs 11 9 vs 12 1 vs 7   Front 9
Jun 15 4 vs 5 10 vs 12 2 vs 7 1 vs 8 3 vs 6 11 vs 14 9 vs 13   Back 9
Jun 22 1 vs 9 3 vs 7 2 vs 8 4 vs 6 5 vs 14 11 vs 12 10 vs 13   Front 9
Jun 29 1 vs 10 11 vs 13 12 vs 14 2 vs 9 3vs 8 4 vs 7 5 vs 6   Back 9
Jul 6 5 vs 7  12 vs 13 3 vs 9 2 vs 10 4 vs 8 6 vs 14 1 vs 11   Front 9
Half

 

Jul 13

 

 

6 vs 7

 

 

5 vs 8

 

 

13 vs 14

 

 

1 vs 12

 

 

4 vs 9

 

 

3 vs 10

 

 

2 vs 11

   

 

Back 9

Jul 20 2 vs 12 6 vs 8 3 vs 11 7 vs 14 5 vs 9 1 vs 13 4 vs 10   Front 9
Jul 27 3 vs 12 1 vs 14 4 vs 11 7 vs 8 2 vs 13 5 vs 10 6 vs 9   Back 9
Aug 3 1 vs 2 7 vs 9 6 vs 10 3 vs 13 5 vs 11 8 vs 14 4 vs 12   Front 9
Aug 10 7 vs 10 5 vs 12  4 vs 13  2 vs 14 1 vs 3 8 vs 9 6 vs 11   Back 9
Aug 17 5 vs 13 7 vs 11 9 vs 14 6 vs 12 1 vs 4 2 vs 3 8 vs 10   Front 9
Aug 24 6 vs 13 2 vs 4 1 vs 5 9 vs 10 7 vs 12 8 vs 11 3 vs 14   Back 9
Aug 31 8 vs 12 2 vs 5 1 vs 6 9 vs 11 10 vs 14 3 vs 4 7 vs 13   Front 9
Sep 7 10 vs 11 4 vs 14 8 vs 13 3 vs 5 2 vs 6 1 vs 7 9 vs 12   Back 9
Sep 14 11 vs 14 3 vs 6 10 vs 12 4 vs 5 9 vs 13 2 vs 7 1 vs 8   Front 9
Sep 21 Position Round Finals            

 

Team #1               Stauffer & VanAtten                      Team #2               Gibbons & Vogt

Team #3               Holton & Hurt                                    Team #4               Mills & Mills

Team #5               Massaway & Shaull                         Team #6               Rhoades & Schooley

Team #7               Ghost Team                                       Team #8               Anderson & Anderson

Team #9               Biehl & Rhoades                               Team #10            Bennett & Hamp

Team #11            Biehl & Krebs                                     Team #12            Vliet & Acker

Team #13            Bullard & Bullard                               Team #14            Brennan & Adams

Standings as of 6/18/17

1.Steve Stauffer and Pete VanAtten, 65 points

2. Nic Gibbons and Kevin Vogt, 61 points

3. Jason Beihl and Chris Krebs, 56.5 points

4. Matt Bennett and Mike Hamp, 52 points

5. Aaron and Grant Mills, 44.5 points

6. Dave Biehl and Dave Rhoades, 42 points

7. Ryan Rhoades and Nate Schooley, 40.5 points

8. Vince Vliet and Mike Acker, 40 points

9. Tim and John Anderson, 37.5 points

10. Rob Holton and Bryan Hurt, 34.5 points

11. Jake and Rick Bullard, 31.5 points

12. Brian Massaway and Bo Shaull, 29.5 points

13. Mike Brennan and Greg Adams, 17.5 points

14. Ghost Team, 0 points